Occupational Registration

In order to pursue certain occupations, you must first get registered for them. You can get a work visa only after you get registered for those occupations. In such a situation, an occupational registration visa is required to visit the country where you want to get registered.

Find out more on Occupational Registration Visa or any issues related to it at Sekhri Group. We will help you with information on:

  • How to get an Occupational Registration Visa?

  • Who all can apply for it?

  • Am I eligible for an Occupational Registration Visa?

  • What are the benefits of applying for an Occupational Registration Visa?

  • What is the duration of the Visa?

  • What Occupations require it?

  • Which countries require it?

  • What other formalities or regulations are there for obtaining an Occupational Registration Visa?

  • How to overcome rejections for this visa?

  • How to resolve issues related to this visa?

 

You can Contact Us directly for assistance or send in a query using the enquiry form.